• This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
armenianEnglish (UK)
legal Untitled1 law-firm-application Untitled
We will help you to obtain Armenian, Eurasian or PCT patent on invention or utility model, maintain validity of the patent and to accomplish all possible actions regarding it.
We conduct searches, prepare and file applications, objections against official decisions, oppositions against trademark registration, file renewal requests and various other services related to trademarks.
Industrial Designs
Our specialists will register your industrial design in Armenia, pay the renewal fees, will record license and assignment agreements and accomplish all other necesary actions concerning the designs.
Domain Names
Our company will check availability of your domain name and accomplish its registration, renew its validity as well as protect your interests at the Court in case of necessity.
About Us
We welcome you at the site of our company which is one of the leading companies in Armenia in providing the full range of services in the sphere of intellectual property protection.
Nahapet & Co IP Law Firm was established in 1995 (first year when Patent & Trademark Attorneys were registered in Armenia). For more than 18 years our company protects interests of our foreign and local clients, provides advisory and consultancy services in the IP sphere, assists in obtaining patents for inventions and utility models, certificates for trademarks and industrial designs, accomplishes registration of domain names, as well as protects the client’s interests before the Board of Appeal of the Intellectual Property Agency of Armenia and the Court.
Being one of the pioneers in providing services in the sphere of intellectual property we always try to constantly improve our skills and provide our clients with professional services.